logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, MATHURAPUR
Shivnarayanpur, Bhagalpur Bihar - 813222
Latest News  
 
Department  

 

School Committees at a Glance

Academic Year: 2019-20

 

  1. Mr. Manoj Kumar Verma: Principal, (Ex-officio cum Member Secretary – LMC)

       2.Member of CAE, Mathurapur

  1. Mr. Manoj kumar Verma              :-     Principal
  2. Mrs. Kumari Leena                                           :–      Officiating / I/C- I
  3. Mr. S.N. Tiwari                                                  -       Officiating / I/C- II
  4. Mr. P.Tudu                                                        :-       Member
  5. Mr. Asheet kumar Sinha                                   :-       Member
  6. Mr. Prakash Kumar                                           :-       Member
  7. Mr. Nawnit Kumar                                             :-       Member
  8. Mrs. Pallavi Kumari                                           :-       Member
  9. Mrs. Beena Kumari                                           :-       Member

        3.Academic Council

  1. Mr. S.N Tiwary:  Academic Co-ordinator & Section Co-ordinator, Sr. Wing (IX to XII)
  2. Mr. Ranjeet Kumar Yadav: Section Co-ordinator, Middle Wing (VI-VIII)
  3. Mrs. Bina Sinha: Section Co-ordinator, Primary Wing (III-V)
  4. Mrs. Shanku: Section Co-ordinator, Pre-Primary Wing (LKG-II)

       4.Examination (CBSE & CAE- DAV,CMC)

  1. Mrs. Kumari Leena
  2. Mr. Prakash Kumar

        5.Examination -Internal

  1. Mrs. Pallavi Kumari
  2. Mrs. Richa Bharti
  3. Mr.  Ganesh Mahto
  4. Mr.  Badal Kumar

       6.Examination – External (VVM , NSO, Olympiad and others)

  1. Mr. K.M. Pandey
  2. Mr. Praveer Kumar

      7.Committee for CCA 

  1. Mrs. Beena Kumari
  2. Mr. P.Tudu
  3. Mr. Mukesh Kumar
  4. Mr. P.K.Das
  5. Mrs. Nikki Kumari

      8.Committee for Morning assembly 

  1. Mr. H.S. Pandey
  2. Mr. P.K.Das
  3. Mrs. Nikki Kumari
  4. Mr. Shekhar Sarkar
  5. Mr. Amit Kumar
  6. Mr. K.K. Roy
  7. Mr. Rajeev Kumar
  8. Mr. Dharmesh Kumar

      9.Committee for Time-table Management

  1. Mr. Nawnit Arya
  2. Mr. Prakash Kumar

     10.Committee for Discipline of the school:

  1. Mr. Kaushal Kumar
  2. Mr. Rajeev Kumar
  3. Mr. Dharmesh Kumar
  4. Mrs.Kumari Leena
  5. Mrs.Bina Sinha
  6. Mrs. Beena Kumari

      11.Committee for Health, Hygiene, Cleanliness & Water point the school:

  1. Mr. Kaushal Kumar
  2. Mr. Rajeev Kumar (PET)
  3. Mrs. Beena Kumari
  4. Mrs. Shilpi

      12.School Purchase Committee:

  1. Mr. Manoj Kumar Verma, Principal
  2. Mr. Umesh Kumar Choudhary – Accountant
  3. Mr. Asheet Kumar Sinha
  4. Mr. Suman Kumar Sinha
  5. Mrs. Kumari Leena
  6. Mr. Prakash Kumar

      13.Committee for Event & Bulletin Board display management:

  1. Mr. Santosh Swarnkar
  2. Mr. Shekhar Sarkar
  3. Mr. P.K. Das
  4. Mr. P.Tudu

       14.Library Development Committee:

  1. Mr. N. K. Yadav
  2. Mr. Amit Kumar Pandey
  3. Mrs. Beena Kumari

      15.House Keeping  Management:

  1. Mr. B. P. Lal : Estate Manager cum staff secretary

      16.Vedic Rituals, Dharam Shiksha Committee:

  1. Mr. Amit Kumar
  2. Mr. H. Tiwary
  3. Mr. H.S.Pandey

      17.Media Management:

  1. Mr. K.K. Roy (Hindi Language)
  2. Mr. H.S.Pandey ( English Language)

      18.Transport Management:

  1. Mr. Suman Kumar Sinha
  2. …………………………………
  3. ………………………………….
  4. ………………………………….

       19.Committee for Public Liasoning and Parent Teachers Meeting:

  1. Mrs. Kumari Leena
  2. Mr. Asheet Kumar Sinha
  3. Mrs. Bina Sinha

       20.School Stock Verification Committee:

  1. Mr. S.N. Tiwari
  2. Mr. N. K. Yadav
  3. Mr. Rajieev Kumar
  4. Mr. Prince Kumar Singh
  5. Mr. K.K. Roy
  6. Mr. Ranjit Kumar Yadav

       21.School Technical Committee:

  1. Mr. Asheet Kumar Sinha
  2. Mr. Prakash Kumar
  3. Mr. Suman Kumar

       22.House Activity Co-ordinating Committee:

  1. Mrs. Beena Kumari : House Co-ordinator
  2. Mr. Amit Kumar : Co- ordinator – Dayanand House
  3. Mr. Manindra Mishra: Co- ordinator – Hans Raj House
  4. Mr. Ganesh Mahto: Co- ordinator – Shrdhanand House
  5. Mr. Bikesh Kumar Singh: Co- ordinator – N.D. Grover House

DIFFERENT DEPARTMENTS OF SCHOOL SUBJECT WISE- HOD

English                                         :-          Mr. H.S.Pandey

Science                                         :-          Mr. S.N.Tiwari

Maths                                           :-          Mr. U.S.Sharma

Hindi                                            :-          Mr. Nawnit Arya

Sanskrit                                        :-          Mr. Amit Arya

Social Science                             :-          Mr. P.Tudu

ICT                                               :-          Mr. Asheet Kumar Sinha

Performing ART & Life Skill    :-          Mr. Santosh Swarnkar

                                                                  Mr. P.K.Das

                                                                  Mrs. Nikki Kumari

                                                                  Ms. Sonalika Sinha

Pre-Primary                                 :-          Mrs. Richa Bharti

                                                                  Mrs. Beauty Kumari

                                                                  Mrs. Shanku 

House wise Teachers as Member:

Sl

Dayanand house

Hansraj house

Shraddhanand House

N. D. Grover house

1

Mr.Amit Kumar                (Co-ordinator)

Mr. Manindra Mishra             (Co-ordinator)

Mr. Ganesh Mahto       Co-ordinator)

Mr. Bikesh Kumar Singh   (Co-ordinator)

2

Mr. B.P.Lal

Mrs. Bina Sinha

Mr. P.Tudu

Mrs. Pallavi Kumari

3

Mr. Shekhar Sarkar

Mr. Nawnit Kr.

Mr. Kumar Milton

Mrs. Richa Bharti

4

Mr. Amit Kumar

Mr. Prakash Kumar

Mrs. Suman Kumari

Mr. Badal Kumar

5

Mr. U S Sharma

Mr. Rajiv Choudhary

Mrs. Shanku

 

6

Mr. Asheet Kumar Sinha

Mr. P.K. Das

Mr. Ranjit Kr. Yadav

Mr. Santosh Kr. Swarnkar

7

Mr. H. Tiwary

Mr. N.K.Yadav

Mr. Dharmesh Kumar

Mrs. Madhu Kiran

8

Mr. A. Islam

Mrs. Shrutilekha

Mr. Roushan Kumar

Mr. J.N. Lal

9

Mrs. Beauty Kumari

Mr. S. Bhattacharyya

Mr. Praveer Kumar

Mr. Anurag Jha

10

Mr. K.K. Roy

Mrs. Jaya Das

Mr. Kaushal Kumar

Mr. K.M. Pandey

11

Mrs. Nikki Kumari

Mr. Mukesh Kumar

Mr. Amit Pandey

Mr. Suman Shekhar

12

Mrs. Mamta Kumari

Mr. Rajesh Kumar Pandey

Ms Sonalika Sinha

 

**************