logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, MATHURAPUR
Shivnarayanpur, Bhagalpur Bihar - 813222
Latest News  
 
Teaching Staff  

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, MATHURAPUR

(TEACHING STAFF)

Sr.No.

Name

Photo

Designation

Trained/ Untrained

Probation/
Confirmed/

 Temporary 

Qualification

1

DR. BIRENDRA KUMAR 

Principal

Trained

Confirmed

M.Sc.(Ecology), M.A.(History), M.Ed, B.Ed, PGDMM (MBA), CFC, Ph.D

2

MRS. KUMARI LEENA

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed,CTET,JTET

3

MR. SAMBHU NATH TIWARI

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

M.Sc.,(Chemistry), B.Ed,JTET

4

MR. U.S. SHARMA

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

M.Sc.,(Maths),B.Ed,CTET

5

MR. RAJIV SINGH

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

M.A,(Sanskrit), B.Ed,STET,BSTET, JTET

6

MR. RAJESH KUMAR PANDEY

 

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

B.A,B.Ed,CTET

7

MR. PANKAJ KUMAR DAS

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

B.A (Sangeet Bhaskar) ,STET

8

MRS. BINA SINHA

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.A,(English),B.Ed, JTET

9

MR. H.S.PANDEY

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

B.A,B.Ed,CTET

10

MR VINIT KUMAR

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

M.A(Hist.),B.Ed,CTET,BSTET,STET,JTET

11

MR. JAGAT NARAYAN LAL

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.SC,(Maths),B.Ed, CTET,BTET,STET

12

MR. PYARE RAJHANS

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.SC.(MATHS),B.Ed,STET

13

MR. SANTOSH KR SWARNKAR

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.F.A(Fine Art)(Painting),POL. SC.(H),BETET

14

MR. BALRAM PD LAL

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.A(Eng),B.Ed,BTET

15

MR. RAJEEV KUMAR

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

B.A(Hon.),BPED

16

MR. KUMAR MILTON

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.A(Pol Sc.),B.Ed,JTET

17

MR. PATRAS TUDU

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

B.A, B.Ed, STET

18

MR. ASHEET KUMAR SINHA

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.Sc , MCA

19

MR. AMIT KUMAR PANDEY

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.A. (History), B.Ed,CTET, BTET

20

MR. RANJIT KUMAR YADAV

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.SC(Physics) ,B.Ed, CTET,

21

MR. SANTOSH KR TIWARI

 

Trained

Temporary 

M.A (English), B.Ed.

22

MRS PALLAVI KUMARI

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

M.A(English),B.Ed., STET, CTET,JTET

23

MR. PRAKASH KUMAR

Prakash Kumar (Computer Teacher)

 

Trained

Temporary 

M.Sc. IT, STET, MCA

24

MR. GANESH MAHTO

 

Trained

Temporary 

BCA,MCA, CTET

25

MRS. BEAUTY KUMARI

 

Trained

Temporary 

M.A.(History),  B.Ed.,CTET

26

MRS. RICHA BHARTI

 

Trained

Temporary 

B.A (Hons.), B.Ed.

27

MR. NAWNIT KUMAR ARYA

 

 Trained

Temporary 

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed, CTET

28

MR. RAVI ARYA

 

 Trained

Temporary 

Shastri, B.Ed.

29

MR. AMIT KUMAR

 

Trained

Temporary 

Acharya, B.Ed, CTET

30

MR. BIKESH KUMAR SINGH

 

Trained

Temporary 

B.Sc. (Phy ,Hons.) , B.Ed

31

MR. KRISHAN MOHAN PANDEY

 

Trained

Temporary 

M.Sc (  Botany ) B.Ed

32

MRS. SHANKU

 

Trained

Temporary 

B.A. (Economics,Hons.), B.Ed.

33

MISS.GAYATRI ARYA

 

Trained

Temporary 

Acharya , B.Ed.

34

MISS.NIKKI KUMARI

 

Trained

Temporary 

B.A (History,Hons.) , Prabhakar

35

MR. KANHAIYA KUMAR ROY

 

Trained

Temporary 

BA,B.Ed.

36

MRS.KHUSBOO SHARMA

 

Trained

Temporary 

B.Sc.  (Botany),B.Ed

37

MRS.BEENA KUMARI

 

Trained

Temporary 

B.Sc.(Botany),B.Ed.

38

MR. BIJAY BALLABH TIWARY

 

Trained

Temporary 

B.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed., CTET

39

MR.MANINDRA KUMAR MISHRA

 

Trained

Temporary 

B.COM.,B.Ed.

40

MR.MUKESH KUMAR

 

Trained

Temporary 

B.A (Eng.Hon.), B.Ed.,STET.

41

MR.KUNDAN KUMAR SINGH

 

Trained

Temporary 

M.SC.(Maths),B.Ed., JTET,BTET

42

MR.KAUSHAL KUMAR

 

Trained

Temporary 

M.SC.(Chemistry), B.Ed., BTET

43

MR.MIRITUNJAY KUMAR MISHRA

 

Trained

Temporary 

B.A.(Eng. Hon.), B.Ed.

44

MRS.SUMAN KUMARI

 

Trained

Temporary 

B.A. (Hindi.Hons.), B.Ed,CTET

45

MRS.MADHU KIRAN

 

Trained

Temporary 

B.A. (Hindi.Hons.), B.Ed.

46

MRS. ABHILASHA KUMARI

 

Trained

Temporary 

B.A.(Eng. Hon.), B.Ed.

47

MR. ARIJIT SAU

 

Trained

Temporary 

M.Phil., M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed, CTET,STET

48

MRS. DIPANWITA PAUL

 

Trained

Temporary 

M.A.(Vocal Music),Performing Art Therapy.

49 Mr. MRITUNJAY SHARMA   Untrained  Temporary  B.Tech(ECE)
50 MR. DHARMESH KUMAR SINGH   Trained Temporary M.A.(History),B.P.Ed