logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, MATHURAPUR
Shivnarayanpur, Bhagalpur Bihar - 813222
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 
Teaching Staff  

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, MATHURAPUR

(TEACHING STAFF)

Sr.No.

Name

Photo

Designation

Trained/ Untrained

Probation/
Confirmed/

 Temporary 

Qualification

1

MANOJ KUMAR   VERMA

Principal

Trained

Confirmed

M.A. (ECONOMICS) , B.Ed

2

MRS. KUMARI LEENA

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

M.Sc.(Chemistry), B.Ed,CTET,JTET

3

MR. SAMBHU NATH TIWARI

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

M.Sc.,(Chemistry), B.Ed,JTET

4

MR. U.S. SHARMA

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

M.Sc.,(Maths),B.Ed,CTET

5

MR. H.S. PANDEY

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

B.A,B.Ed,CTET

6

MRS. PALLAVI KUMARI 

 

TGT

Trained

Confirmed

M.A(English),B.Ed., STET, CTET,JTET

7

MR. PANKAJ KUMAR DAS

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

B.A (Sangeet Bhaskar) ,STET

8

MRS. BINA SINHA

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.A,(English),B.Ed, JTET

9

MR. RAJESH PANDEY

 

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

B.A,B.Ed,CTET

10

MR. JAGAT NARAYAN LAL

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.SC,(Maths),B.Ed, CTET,BTET,STET

11

MR. SANTOSH KR SWARNKAR

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.F.A(Fine Art)(Painting),POL. SC.(H),BETET

12

MR. BALRAM PD LAL

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.A(Eng),B.Ed,BTET

13

MR. RAJEEV KUMAR

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

B.A(Hon.),BPED

14

MR. KUMAR MILTON

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.A(Pol Sc.),B.Ed,JTET

15

MR. PATRAS TUDU

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

B.A, B.Ed, STET

16

MR. ASHEET KUMAR SINHA

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.Sc , MCA

17

MR. AMIT KUMAR PANDEY

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.A. (History), B.Ed,CTET, BTET

18

MR. RANJIT KUMAR YADAV

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.SC(Physics) ,B.Ed, JTET, CTET,

19

MR. PRAKASH KUMAR

Prakash Kumar (Computer Teacher)

PRT

Trained

Confirmed

M.Sc. IT, STET, MCA

20

MR.KAUSHAL KUMAR

PRT Trained Confirmed M.SC.(Chemistry), B.Ed., BTET
21 MRS. RICHA BHARTI NTT Trained Confirmed B.A (Hons.), B.Ed.

22

MRS. BEAUTY KUMARI

NTT

Trained

Contractual

 

M.A.(History),  B.Ed.,CTET

23

MR. NAWNIT KUMAR ARYA

PRT

 Trained

Contractual

M.A (Hindi), B.Ed, CTET, JTET, BTET

24

MR. AMIT KUMAR

TGT

Trained

Contractual

Acharya, B.Ed, CTET

25

MR. BIKESH KUMAR SINGH

PRT

Trained

Contractual

B.Sc. (Phy ,Hons.) , B.Ed.

26

MR. KRISHNA MOHAN PANDEY

TGT

Trained

Contractual

M.Sc (  Botany ), B.Ed, CTET.

27

MRS. SHANKU

NTT

Trained

Contractual

B.A. (Economics,Hons.), B.Ed.,CTET

28

MR. KANHAIYA KUMAR ROY

PRT

Trained

Contractual

BA,B.Ed.

29

MR.MANINDRA KUMAR MISHRA

TGT

Trained

Contractual

B.COM.,B.Ed.

30

MR.MUKESH KUMAR

PRT

Trained

Contractual

B.A (Eng.Hon.), B.Ed.,STET.

31

MRS.SUMAN KUMARI

PRT

Trained

Contractual

B.A. (Hindi.Hons.), B.Ed,CTET

32

MRS.MADHU KIRAN

PRT

Trained

Contractual

B.A. (Hindi.Hons.), B.Ed., M.A, NET 

33 MR. SUMAN SHEKHAR PGT Trained Contractual B.TECH(ECE), M.TECH(DC)
34 MR. HIMANSHU TIWARI TGT Trained Contractual

B.A (SHASTRI), B.Ed,CTET,

YOGA (DIPLOMA)

35 MR. RAJEEV KUMAR PRT Trained Contractual B.A. (HISTORY), B.Ed.
36 MR. A. ISLAM TGT Trained Contractual M.A.(History),B.Ed, WBUTTET
37 MR. ANURAG JHA PRT Trained Contractual B.A., B.Ed.
38 MRS. SHRUTI LEKHA PGT Trained Contractual M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET.
39 Mr. Naval Kishor Yadav Librarian    Confirmed M.Lis
40 Mr. GANESH MAHTO Computer Lab Assistant   Confirmed BCA,MCA, CTET